Privacy Policy

Declaration on information obligation:
The protection of your personal data is very important to us.
Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal 
regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003).
In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data 
processing within the framework of our website as the website operator Mobile-Extra Innovations-Management GmbH.


Access data:

The website operator or website provider collects data about accesses to the site and saves it as "server log files".
Data are recorded
as follows:

  • Visited website
  • Used IP address
  • Date and time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source from which you came to the page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used

The data collected are for statistical purposes only and for website improvements.
However, the website operator reserves the right to retrospectively check the server logfiles should concrete evidence point to unlawful use.
Provider: Hostprofis Privacy Policy 

IP addresses anonymization:
The listing and storage of the IP addresses in the log files are carried out within the first two octets, (Example 198.54.xxx.xxx).
The data of the server log files are stored only from the last 3 months.


Use Cookies:

Our website uses so-called cookies.
These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser, they do no harm.

We use cookies to make our website user-friendly.
Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.
They allow us 
to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser for informing you about the setting of cookies and allowing to do this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

When you post a comment on our website, it may be a consent to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is a convenience feature so you do not have to re-enter all this data if you write another comment.
These cookies are stored for one year.

Cookies at registration:
If you have an account and sign up for this site, we will set a temporary cookie to see if your browser accepts cookies.This cookie contains no personal information and will be discarded when you close your browser.

When you sign up, we will set up some cookies to store your login and viewing options. Log-in cookies expire after two days and cookies for display options after one year. If you choose "stay signed in" when signing up, your registration will be maintained for two weeks.
Logging out of your account will delete the login cookies.


Handling of personal data:

The personal data of the registered users are used for the execution of our service and user services.
The registration process is carried out by means of "double-opt-in", so in the email to the applicant the activation link to activate his account hast to be confirmed.
The website operator collects, uses and transfers your personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the collection of data.
Personal information means all information that is used to identify you as a person and which can be traced back to you - such as your name, e-mail address and telephone number.


Handling contact details
:

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the equest and follow-up questions.
We will not share this information without your consent.


Comments:
When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor's IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam,

From your email address, you can create an anonymous string (called a hash) and submit it to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it.
The privacy policy of the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After her comment has been released, her profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of her comment.

Visitor comments could be examined by an automated spam detection service using the
WordPress All In One WP Security plug-in.


Subscriptions:

If you have the opportunity to subscribe or comment on the website, you will receive an e-mail to confirm your e-mail address.
Besides this, no further data will be collected.
The stored data will not be passed on to third parties.


Google Analytics:

This website uses the "Google Analytics" service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze users' website usage.
The service uses "cookies" - text files stored on your device.
The information collected by the 
cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there.
On this website accesses the IP anonymization.
The IP address of users is shortened within the member states of the EU and the
European Economic Area.
This reduction eliminates the personal reference of your IP address.
Under the terms of the agreement, 
which website operators have entered into with Google Inc., they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and site activity, and provide Internet-related services.
You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser.
There is no 
guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restriction if your browser does not allow cookies.
Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc.
The following link leads you to the corresponding plugin:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Alternatively, click on this link:
Click here to opt out. turn off google analytics 
to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data about you on this site.
By clicking on the link above you
download an "opt-out cookie".
Your browser must allow cookies to be stored.
If you delete your cookies regularly, you will need to
click on the link each time you visit this website.
Here's more information on Google Inc's data usage:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en


Use of the social media plugin oneall:

This website uses the button on Facebook,  it is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). 

This website uses the "+1" button on Google Plus. It is operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).
To register or registration via Facebook or the "+1" button, the "user integration platform" oneall is used.
For this, the connection to the social network is made via OneAll JSON / REST API.
https://docs.oneall.com/api/

Identities are created automatically when users authenticate with their social network accounts through the OneAll service, such as: Eg social login.
In this case, the profile data of the social network is stored as an identity.
Depending on the social network, more or
less information is available, which is only used for analysis.
After logging in there will be a direct connection between your browser and the Google servers.
The website operator therefore has no 
influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the servers of Facebook or Google Inc.
Information about the Facebook button can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Information about the Google "+1" button can be found here:
https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy.
Information on oneall data protection guarantee can be found here:
http://www.oneall.com/company/data-protection/


Social Media Cookies:
Social media plug-ins are integrated into our member area on our website in order to be able to share pages and pictures in social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. for this we use a two-stage procedure.
Data to third parties will not be transferred until users click on one of the icons displayed in the social media bar.
Mobile Extra Innovations Management has no influence on cookies set by Facebook, Twitter, etc., nor do we have access to them.


Amazon Affiliate:

Mobile-Extra Innovations-Management GmbH is a participant in the amazon affiliate program.
In the "Member" section, books and 
video materials for training purposes are recommended.
To reproduce the origin of orders Amazon uses cookies.

For more information about Amazon's data usage, see:
https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=468496


How long we save your data:
Logfile data: The last 3 months
Contact form data: 6 months
Statistical data: 1 year
Comments including metadata: unlimited

If you write a comment, it will be stored indefinitely including metadata.
That way, we can automatically detect and approve episode comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles.
All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed).
Site administrators can also view and change this information.

How are their data protected:
The user data is backed up with the file encryption VeraCrypt.
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/VeraCrypt

Action on privacy issues:
Internal reporting systems via contact mechanisms.
Delete the respective web pages - database with system update.


Rights of the user, information, correction and deletion:

If you have an account on this site or have written comments, you can request that we export your personal information, including any information you have provided to us.
In addition, you may request the deletion of any personal information we have stored about you.
This does not include the data we need to retain for administrative, legal or security-related needs.

As a user, at your request you will receive free information about which personal data has been stored about you.
If your request does 
not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (eg data retention), you are entitled to correct the incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data.

The deletion of your data from the database of job-extra can be requested via the delete link in the footer as well as by you via the
account.